"our mommy got married and now she's barfy and pissed all the time."
Tuesday, October 24, 2006

world'scutest.

No you cannot see any pictures of me at the wedding yet bc in all the ones I have seen so far I look like a big fat heifer. Seriously. I mean I do normally hate all pictures of me but these are REEAAAAAAAALLLLLLLY bad. Maybe some relative or friend will turn up w/ one that isn't too completely disgusting to show you.

A good time was had by all but I was so freaking exhausted all I wanted to do was pass out and no- there was no honeymoon action you sickos. As soon as I hit the sheets I was out.

(Oh yeah I forgot to tell you what my 93 yr old grandma said when I told her the news, "Oh well, I guess they say try it before you buy it." GRANDMA???!!!!! yikes.)

I spoke too soon about the morning sickness but to make things worse it's all day and I can never actually barf I just feel like I'm gonna barf. And- tell me if this is normal- at night I get the most disgusting taste in my mouth like something metallic. It won't go away even when I brush my teeth and scrub my tongue like crazy. Then on top of all that when I do eat I can't eat anything I should eat that's healthy. I try I really do. But all I can eat is junky stuff I should not be eating- why???? Because I am gonna get fat again people, I can see that one coming. In case you're just tuning in here I lost 70 pounds this year and OMG I'm gonna gain it back bc when I try to eat a salad or veggies I gag and I end up drinking a milkshake cuz it's the only I can get in. And yes I'm taking prenatal vitamins. Holy double chin batman!

Anyway Hannah and Lily had a great time climbing up and down the staircase of the B and B where we had the reception and double fisting cheese cubes on those big frilly toothpicks.
behold the power of cheese.
My mom and her friends worked their heinies off fixing all the awesome food most of which I couldn't eat bc it made me ill.

chicken salad
ham biscuits
a slammin fruit tray
a big ole veggie tray
meatballs
bbq
shrimp cocktail
chocolate fondue w strawberries and pound cake cubes


and don't forget the wedding cake- delicious- i did eat some of that. the topper is from my late grandparents' 50th wedding anniversary cake.


delicious

the end
xok8






1 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

Buy Ultram Online

http://www1.fccj.edu/wlara/jaxsearch/_kbas/000001eb.htm

Buy Ultram Online

7:37 AM

 

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home

Lilypie 1st Birthday Ticker
Who's the Monkey Mama?

Name:
Location: Planet Twinstar, Monkeyville, United States

I'm a real live human person...the slightly wacky mom of 6 year old identical twin primate princesses and one 2year old monkeyboy. I'm divorced from a crazy baboon and remarried to a big snuggly gorilla. I thank God daily for my wonderful family and friends, without whom I would go berserk. My chirren are the cutest kids ever born (besides yours) and if you don't believe that you obviously need to see a shrink.


How is she feeling?

The Monkey Mama's imood is
My Unkymood Punkymood (Unkymoods)

Photo Sharing and Video Hosting at Photobucket
tmr


monkeysee

Contact me, the monkey mama. two_wild_monkeysatya hoo.com

Blogs I Dig & Other Rad Links:

Why not BLOGROLL ME!??


Why not BLOGROLL ME!??

1402021
Hit Counter
fmonkcounter

personat150


jesusrocks





jungleboogiea1
fatfighterblogs.com - I fight fat!


MOM3



Recently:




Archives:



+`- fatfighterblogs.com - I fight fat!